Endorsements


Do you endorse Frank LaRose for Secretary of State?


Share the News!

Endorsements

Member of Congress:
Congressman Steve Stivers
Congressman Pat Tiberi
State Senators:
President Larry Obhof
(R – Medina)
President Pro Tempore Bob Peterson
(R – Washington Court House)
Majority Leader Randy Gardner
(R – Bowling Green)
Majority Whip Gayle Manning
(R – North Ridgeville)
Finance Chairman Scott Oelslager
(R – North Canton)
Kevin Bacon
(R – Village of Minerva Park)
Troy Balderson
(R – Zanesville)
Bill Beagle
(R – Tipp City)
Dave Burke
(R – Marysville)
Bill Coley
(R – Liberty Township)
Matt Dolan
(R – Chagrin Falls)
John Eklund
(R – Munson Township)
Bob Hackett
(R – London)
Jay Hottinger
(R – Newark)
Frank Hoagland
(R – Mingo Junction)
Matt Huffman
(R – Lima)
Kris Jordan
(R – Ostrander)
Stephanie Kunze
(R – Hilliard)
Peggy Lehner
(R – Kettering)
Lou Terhar
(R – Green Township)
Joe Uecker
(R – Miami Township)
Steve Wilson
(R – Maineville)

 

State Representatives:
Speaker Cliff Rosenberger
(R – Clarksville)
Speaker Pro Tempore Kirk Schuring
(R – Canton)
Majority Floor Leader Bill Seitz
(R – Cincinnati)
Asst. Majority Floor Leader Sarah LaTourette
(R – Chesterland)
Asst. Majority Whip Robert McColley
(R – Napoleon)
Finance Chairman Ryan Smith
(R – Bidwell)
Marlene Anielski
(R – Walton Hills)
Niraj Antani
(R- Miamisburg)
Steve Arndt
(R- Port Clinton)
Louis Blessing III
(R-Colerain)
Andy Brenner
(R- Powell)
Jim Butler
(R-Oakwood)
Rick Carfagna
(R- Genoa Township)
Robert Cupp
(R-Lima)
Jonathan Dever
(R-Madeira)
Anthony DeVitis
(R-Green)
Mike Duffey
(R-Worthington)
Keith Faber
(R-Celina)
Theresa Gavarone
(R-Bowling Green)
Anne Gonzales
(R-Westerville)
Doug Green
(R-Mt. Orab)
Dave Greenspan
(R-Westlake)
Steve Hambley
(R-Brunswick)
Brian Hill
(R-Zanesville)
Steve Huffman
(R-Tipp City)
Jim Hughes
(R-Upper Arlington)
Terry Johnson
(R-McDermott)
Darrell Kick
(R-Loundonville)
Kyle Koehler
(R-Springfield)
Al Landis
(R-Dover)
Laura Lanese
(R-Grove City)
George Lang
(R-West Chester)
Nathan Manning
(R- North Ridgeville)
Dorothy Pelanda
(R-Marysville)
Rick Perales
(R-Beavercreek)
Bill Reineke
(R-Tiffin)
Jeff Rezabek
(R-Clayton)
Craig Riedel
(R-Defiance)
Kristina Roegner
(R-Hudson)
Mark Romanchuk
(R-Mansfield)
Scott Ryan
(R-Granville)
Tim Schaffer
(R-Lancaster)
Gary Scherer
(R-Circleville)
Marilyn Slaby
(R-Copley)
Andy Thompason
(R-Marietta)
Scott Wiggam
(R-Wooster)
Ron Young
(R-Leroy Township)

 

Republican State Central Committee Members:
Stanley Aronoff
Fmr. Ohio Senate President
Marilyn Ashcraft
Phil Bowman
Jim Carnes
Fmr. Ohio State Senator
Fred Daley
Pat Flanagan
Meghan Gallagher
Stephanie Garrett
Scott Kayser
Brad Lamb
Lauren LaRose
Candice Miller
Betty Montgomery
Fmr. Ohio Attorney General
David J. Moore
Susie O’Brien
Carolyn Petree
Melissa Pope
Sharon Ray
Kay Reynolds
Jim Simon
Greg Simpson
Dee Talmage
Mark Wagoner
Fmr. State Senator
Bonnie Ward
Judy Westbrock
Tracey Winbush
Treasurer, Ohio Republican Party

 

Local Republican Leaders: 
Chairman Lynda Smith
Chairman, Clark County Republican Party
Chairman Ian Weber
Chairman, Defiance County Republican Party
Chairman Robert Radway
Chairman, Hardin County Republican Party & State Central Committee Member
Chairman Helen Hurst
Chairman, Lorain County Republican Party
Chairman Jon Stainbrook
Chairman, Lucas County Republican Party
Chairman Pat Hennessey
Chairman, Muskingum County Republican Party & State Central Committee Member
Chairman Jerry Zielke
Chairman, Paulding County Republican Party
Chairman Rodney Barnett
Chairman, Scioto County Republican Party
Chairman Jim Roberts
Chairman, Seneca County Republican Party
Chairman Doug Deeken
Chairman, Wayne County Republican Party
Chairman Keith Cheney
Chairman, Allen County GOP Chairman & State Central Committee Member
Chairman Wes Farno
Chairman, Auglaize GOP Chairman
Chairman Chris Gagin
Chairman, Belmont GOP Chairman
Chairman Todd Hall
Chairman, Butler GOP Chairman
Chairman David Johnson
Chairman, Columbiana GOP Chairman & State Central Committee Member
Chairman Dean Sipe
Chairman, Crawford GOP Chairman
Chairman Jim Schuck
Chairman, Delaware County GOP Central Committee Chairman
Chairman Kristen Frissora
Chairman, Delaware County GOP Executive Committee Chairman
Chairman Sandy Barber
Chairman, Fulton County GOP Chairman
Chairman Alex Triantafilou
Chairman, Hamilton County GOP Chair & State Central Committee member
Chairman Rob Duncan
Chairman, Huron County GOP Chairman
Chairman Chip McConville
Chairman, Knox County GOP Chairman
Chairman Mark Munroe
Chairman, Mahoning County GOP Chairman
Chairman Carolyn Adams
Chairman, Ottawa County GOP Chairman
Chairman Thomas Leibrecht
Chairman, Putnam County GOP Chairman
Chairman Marilyn John
Chairman, Richland County GOP Chairman
Chairman Diane Carnes
Chairman, Ross County GOP Chairman
Chairman Justin Smith
Chairman, Sandusky County GOP Chairman
Chairman Chris Schmenk
Chairman, Union County GOP Chairman
Chairman Thad Lichtensteiger
Chairman, Van Wert GOP Chairman
Steve Cuckler
Finance Chairman, Delaware County Republican Party
Shawn Stevens
Vice Chair and Fmr. Chair, Delaware County Republican Party
Dan Carter
Vice Chairman, Republican Party of Cuyahoga County
George Vincent
Fmr. Chairman, Hamilton County Republican Party
Nick Owens
State School Board Member
Mike Budzik
Former Chief of the Ohio Division of Wildlife
Tom Moe
United States Air Force Colonel (Retired), Vietnam POW
Frances Seiberling Buchholzer
Fmr. Dir. Ohio Department of Natural Resources
Commissioner Kathryn Whittington
Ashtabula County Commissioner
Commissioner Mike Stegall
Darke County Commissioner
Commissioner Ryan Mack
Defiance County Commissioner
Commissioner Jay Wippel
Pickaway County Commissioner
Commissioner Bryan Davis
Scioto County Commissioner
Commissioner Richard Regula
Stark County Commissioner
Commissioner Ron Amstutz
Wayne County Commissioner
Commissioner Sue Smail
Wayne County Commissioner
Commissioner Ann Obrecht
Wayne County Commissioner
Commissioner Brian Davis
Williams County Commissioner
Mayor Tom Perciak
Mayor, Strongsville Ohio
Mayor Jerry Hruby
Mayor, Brecksville Ohio
Matt Riehl
Vice President, Stow City Council
Kevin Flynn
Cincinnati City Council
Kenny Henning
Clayton City Council
Steve Tharp
Brewster City Council
Courtney Dannemiller
Doylestown Village Council
Dexter Vaughan
Candidate for State Representative, 37th District
Mr. Ken Blackwell
Former Ohio Secretary of State
Pastor J.C. Church
Pastor of Victory In Truth Ministries
Mr. Greg Hartmann
Former Republican nominee for Ohio Secretary of State
Sheriff Richard K. Jones
Sheriff of Butler County
Senator Gary C. Suhadolnik
Former Ohio State Senator
Hon. Bill Blessing Jr.
Former Ohio State Senator & Former Ohio House Speaker Tempore
Hon. Nan Baker
Cuyahoga County Councilman & Former Ohio State Representative
Mr. Mike Marsh
Former Wood County GOP Chairman
Mr. Adam Slane
Franklin County Central Committeeman
Mr. William Kaeppner
Hocking County GOP Board Member
Mr. Caleb Pearce
Wayne County Republican Party Political Director
Ms. Lynn Gibbs
Vice President of the Oregon Republican Club
Mr. David Thomas
Chairman of the Ashtabula Young Republicans
Chairman Zachary Hall
Chairman of the Lucas County Teenage Republicans
Commissioner Casey Kozlowski
Ashtabula County Commissioner
Commisioner Roy Klophenstein
Paulding County Comissioner
Auditor Alan Harold
Stark County Auditor
Mr. Cornell Robertson
Franklin County Engineer
Mr. Bruce Akers
Former Mayor of Pepper Pike
Mr. Dave Handwerk
Mayor of Orrville
Mr. Brian Metzbower
Gahanna City Council
Councilman Brian D’Antonio
Councilman of Stow City
Councilman Tony Lindeman
Councilman, Village of Doylestown
Councilman John Morrow
Councilman, City of Wellsville
Councilwoman Maria Waltherr-Willard
Councilwoman, Village of Greenhills
Mr. Tim Miller
Vice President of Akron Public School Board
Mr. Bill Cletzer
Township Trustee, Congress Township Ohio
Ms. Helen Humphrys
Township Trustee, Copley Ohio
Sheriff Phil Plummer
Montgomery County GOP Chairman
Mr. Chuck Calvert
Ms. Sandy Calvert
Chairman Brad Sinnott
Franklin County GOP Central Committee Chairman
Chairman Jeff Matthews
Stark County GOP Chairman
Mr. Robert Wood
Fmr. Green County GOP Chairman
Chairman Jeff Fix
Fairfield County GOP Chairman
Councilman Charlie Winburn
Cincinnati City Councilman
Scroll To See More Endorsements